Skip to content
Neron Signals

Scan · Compare · Investigate

A crypto screener for focused market research.

Use the Neron crypto screener to compare market conditions before opening another chart. Review momentum across timeframes, shortlist a coin, and investigate the setup in context.

Opens the Neron application. Some tools require an account and an eligible plan.

  • Multiple timeframes
  • Chart-based review
  • Separate coin filters

Snapshot retrieved . Refreshed periodically; underlying market data may be delayed.

8 markets from the Neron screener, ordered by 15-minute CoR score
MarketCoR 15mCoR 1hCoR 4hRSI
PARTI24.94-19.90-14.5731.63
MERL24.8718.7910.9476.52
TAKE24.8519.358.8776.58
ZEREBRO24.8417.00-14.8539.54
ANIME24.7619.8714.9374.41
KMNO24.5319.5512.8472.19
INIT24.4817.4411.6668.04
HANA24.4413.763.6363.87

CoR is a comparative screener score, not a percentage return, win rate or probability. Compare timeframes and verify the chart, liquidity and risk before making a decision.

How it works

From a market overview to a focused review

01

Compare the scanner

Review the CoR columns across short and longer timeframes. Sort a column to inspect how coins compare within the same view.

02

Inspect the coin

Search for a symbol, open its chart, and compare the reading with price action. A scanner score is a starting point for research.

03

Build your own shortlist

Use the separate Coin view when you want RSI, Stochastic RSI, MACD, SMA, or EMA filters. Review results before making a trading decision.

Compare timeframes without losing the market overview

The Scanner view brings coin symbols and CoR readings into one table. Its 15-minute, 1-hour, and 4-hour columns let you compare how a market looks across different horizons instead of treating one reading as the whole picture.

Search helps you find a particular symbol. Sorting helps you investigate the strongest and weakest readings in a column. Open a coin chart to examine the movement behind the number before adding the market to your research list.

Use the Coin view for indicator-based filtering

The Coin view and the Scanner serve different jobs. The Coin filter lets you set RSI and Stochastic RSI ranges, select positive or negative MACD, and compare price with SMA or EMA levels. Presets provide a starting point for oversold, overbought, bullish-momentum, and bearish-momentum research.

Choosing an exchange narrows the available markets. Technical readings and exchange prices can have different source scopes, so always check the market and timeframe shown when you move from screening to execution.

Keep discovery separate from execution

The screener helps you organize research. It does not establish a probability of profit. An oversold reading can persist, momentum can reverse, and a high-ranked coin may have unsuitable liquidity or risk for your account.

When you want to investigate further, use the chart, the signal tools available to your account, or Nero AI to ask about the data. An order requires the appropriate trading workflow, permissions, and account settings.

In practice

Choose the right view for the task

Choose the right view for the task
Tool or settingWhat it doesWhat to check
Scanner tableCompare CoR readings across 15m, 1h, and 4h and sort the table.Market discovery
Coin filterRSI, Stochastic RSI, MACD, and price relative to SMA/EMA levels.Separate Coin view
Coin chartInvestigate the selected symbol and timeframe visually.Review the market source
Signal toolsReview directional and strategy-based signal research where available.Account and plan dependent

Keep the context in view

A few useful answers

Frequently asked questions

What is the difference between the Scanner and Coin filter?

The Scanner compares CoR readings across timeframes in a table. The separate Coin view lets you filter using RSI, Stochastic RSI, MACD, SMA, and EMA criteria. Use the view that matches your research question.

Does a high score mean I should buy?

No. A score helps compare markets in a particular view. Review the chart, liquidity, timeframe, data source, and your risk limits before deciding whether a trade makes sense.

Can I read the guide before creating an account?

Yes. The public screener guide explains the workflow without an account. The application may require sign-in or an eligible plan for particular tools.

When you are ready

Explore the workflow in Neron Signals.

Opens the Neron application. Some tools require an account and an eligible plan.